157 Circle Dr Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Circle Dr, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $124,390, approximately $125 per square foot. 157 Circle Dr is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Cavenaugh Glenwood E and Cavenaugh Jane B
Bought by
Williams James W and Williams Nina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Bradham Joann and Bradham David
Bought by
Stafford Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Bradham Joann and Bradham David
Bought by
Stafford Michael David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1980
Bought by
Brice Frank R and Wife Brice Betsy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James W | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Michael David | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Cavenaugh Glenwood E | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Stafford Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Stafford Michael David | -- | Attorney | |
| Brice Frank R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $62,900 | $26,900 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $640 | $47,200 | $16,800 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $640 | $47,200 | $16,800 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $627 | $47,200 | $16,800 | $30,400 |
| 2021 | $640 | $47,200 | $16,800 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $347 | $47,200 | $16,800 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $267 | $37,400 | $16,800 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $337 | $41,600 | $16,800 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $304 | $37,700 | $16,800 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $270 | $37,700 | $16,800 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map