157 Critchett Rd Candia, NH 03034
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $870,728
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Critchett Rd, Candia, NH 03034 and is currently estimated at $758,243, approximately $238 per square foot. 157 Critchett Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Henry W. Moore School and Jesse Remington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
Sold by
Cronin Yvonne M
Bought by
Cronin Yvonne M and Cronin Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1992
Bought by
Cronin Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin Yvonne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cronin Yvonne M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,437 | $727,576 | $281,776 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $8,425 | $655,126 | $281,526 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $402,956 | $154,856 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $8,198 | $403,865 | $155,765 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $7,896 | $403,865 | $155,765 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $403,865 | $155,765 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $7,516 | $404,104 | $156,004 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $7,525 | $312,512 | $112,112 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $312,172 | $111,772 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $312,464 | $112,064 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $312,330 | $111,930 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $6,619 | $312,219 | $111,819 | $200,400 |
| 2013 | $6,564 | $336,593 | $125,093 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map