NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,401,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 157 Deepstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,341,108, approximately $655 per square foot. 157 Deepstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Sullivan Martin O and Annosullivan Shelly
Bought by
Osullivan Martin G and Osullivan Shelly Ann
Current Estimated Value
$1,341,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Martin G O and Sullivan Shelly Ann O
Bought by
Shullivon Martin G O and Shullivon Shelly Ann O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Osullivan Corneleius
Bought by
Osullivan Martin G and Osullivan Shelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Osullivan Marie
Bought by
Osullivan Corneleius

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Mcgregor William D and Mc Gregor Susan G
Bought by
Osullivan Corneleius and Osullivan Martin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,211
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osullivan Martin G -- First American Title Company
Osullivan Martin -- First American Title Company
Shullivon Martin G O -- Old Republic Title Co
Sullivon Martin G O -- Old Republic Title Co
Osullivan Martin G $133,500 Old Republic Title Company
Osullivan Corneleius -- Fidelity National Title
Osullivan Corneleius $275,000 Old Republic Title Company
Osullivan Cornileius -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Osullivan Martin $453,000
Previous Owner Sullivon Martin G O $464,700
Previous Owner Osullivan Martin G $250,000
Previous Owner Osullivan Corneleius $100,000
Previous Owner Osullivan Corneleius $202,211
Closed Osullivan Martin G $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,106 $447,853 $139,663 $308,190
2024 $8,795 $439,072 $136,925 $302,147
2023 $8,632 $430,465 $134,241 $296,224
2022 $8,257 $422,025 $131,609 $290,416
2021 $7,799 $413,750 $129,028 $284,722
2020 $7,708 $409,510 $127,706 $281,804
2019 $7,324 $401,482 $125,202 $276,280
2018 $7,187 $393,612 $122,748 $270,864
2017 $6,772 $385,896 $120,342 $265,554
2016 $6,608 $378,330 $117,982 $260,348
2015 $6,401 $372,649 $116,211 $256,438
2014 $6,003 $365,351 $113,935 $251,416
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.