157 Delaware River Dr Clayton, DE 19938
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Delaware River Dr, Clayton, DE 19938 and is currently estimated at $495,823, approximately $206 per square foot. 157 Delaware River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Watts Renard and Watts Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,895
Outstanding Balance
$270,998
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Route 300 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Renard | $316,099 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Renard | $322,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $431,800 | $65,700 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $431,800 | $65,700 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $56,700 | $3,800 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $56,700 | $3,800 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $55,700 | $3,800 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $55,700 | $3,800 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $55,700 | $3,800 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $55,700 | $3,800 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map