NOT LISTED FOR SALE

157 Dover Dr Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,124 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,048 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of June 2023

Desirable 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Ranch in West Seneca! Bright white fully-applianced kitchen, large living room with custom built window bench. Hardwood floors throughout. Spacious finished basement provides the ultimate entertaining area equipped with a bar and half bath, space to work out and a home office! Fully fenced back yard with no rear neighbors! 1.5 car garage, concrete driveway. Updates include: HWT '19, Sump pump '20, Vinyl fence '21 and updated windows. Showings begin Friday, March 30th and offers will be presented April 4th at 5pm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Sennett

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 716-982-4594 License #10401272056 Listed on: 03/29/2023

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Sennett

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 716-982-4594 License #10301214447

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Jindra

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301223077

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-152-070-0004-040-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,908

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 716-982-4594
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNY02
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-324-2300
  • Subdivision Name: Dover Park
  • Directions: Orchard Park rd to Dover
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-152-070-0004-040-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4908.0
  • Tax Lot: 40

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
30.07%
Views
304
Current Estimated Value
$300,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,473
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,583
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,890

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2018
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$134,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.82%
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Steger Norbert E and Estate Of Ailene E Steger

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jindra Ashley R $260,000 None Available
Zimmer Amy L $134,900 None Available
Kotowski Joanne -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jindra Ashley R $247,000
Previous Owner Zimmer Amy L $132,456
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $260,000 +30.1% $231 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2023 03/29/23 For Sale $199,900 +48.2% $178 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $134,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,060 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2024 $5,060 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2023 $4,948 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2022 $4,892 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2021 $4,857 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2020 $4,838 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2019 $3,315 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2018 $3,457 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2017 $2,188 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2016 $3,345 $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2015 -- $51,700 $7,900 $43,800
2014 -- $51,700 $7,900 $43,800

MLS Number: B1462001

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-152-070-0004-040-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.