Estimated Value: $430,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Highland Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $471,010, approximately $357 per square foot. 157 E Highland Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Bought by
Arnaudo Franco Leonor M and The Khey To My Heart Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Franco James C
Bought by
Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Bought by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Howard Daniel M and Howard Diane L
Bought by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Arnaudo Franco Leonor and Arnaudo Leonor Marie
Bought by
Franco James C and Arnaudo Franco Leonor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Franco Leonor Arnaudo
Bought by
Franco James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaudo Franco Leonor M | -- | None Available | |
| Arnaudo Franco Leonor | -- | None Available | |
| Franco James C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Franco James C | $270,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Franco James C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Franco James C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco James C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $149,309 | $71,667 | $77,642 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $146,382 | $70,262 | $76,120 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $143,513 | $68,885 | $74,628 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $140,700 | $67,535 | $73,165 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $137,942 | $66,211 | $71,731 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $136,529 | $65,533 | $70,996 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $133,853 | $64,249 | $69,604 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $131,230 | $62,990 | $68,240 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $128,657 | $61,755 | $66,902 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $126,135 | $60,545 | $65,590 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $124,240 | $59,635 | $64,605 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $121,808 | $58,468 | $63,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map