157 E Maynard Ave Unit 159 Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,661
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Maynard Ave Unit 159, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $454,438. 157 E Maynard Ave Unit 159 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Proodian John D and Proodian Janet
Bought by
157 Maynard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Sapsara William P and Burns Michael C
Bought by
Proodian John D and Proodian Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Evans Mary S and Evans Michael J
Bought by
Sapsara William P and Burns Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1974
Bought by
Schladen Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Maynard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Proodian John D | $189,000 | Title First | |
| Sapsara William P | $167,000 | -- | |
| Schladen Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Proodian John D | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $147,290 | $31,470 | $115,820 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $147,290 | $31,470 | $115,820 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $147,280 | $31,465 | $115,815 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $88,590 | $18,830 | $69,760 |
| 2021 | $4,716 | $88,590 | $18,830 | $69,760 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $88,590 | $18,830 | $69,760 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $70,880 | $15,090 | $55,790 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $70,880 | $15,090 | $55,790 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $70,880 | $15,090 | $55,790 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $66,260 | $7,530 | $58,730 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $66,260 | $7,530 | $58,730 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $66,260 | $7,530 | $58,730 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $60,200 | $6,825 | $53,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map