157 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,272 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $443,818, approximately $467 per square foot. 157 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Fernandez Carlos and Fernandez Guadalupe
Bought by
Ruiz Leonardo and Ruiz Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Outstanding Balance
$39,034
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Leonardo | -- | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Leonardo | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $146,973 | $29,421 | $117,552 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $144,093 | $28,845 | $115,248 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $141,269 | $28,280 | $112,989 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $138,500 | $27,726 | $110,774 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $135,785 | $27,183 | $108,602 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $131,760 | $26,378 | $105,382 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $129,177 | $25,861 | $103,316 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $126,645 | $25,354 | $101,291 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $124,162 | $24,857 | $99,305 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $122,298 | $24,484 | $97,814 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $119,903 | $24,005 | $95,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map