157 Edgewater Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Edgewater Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $282,069, approximately $186 per square foot. 157 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2017
Sold by
May Lawrence J and May Sandra F
Bought by
May Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Lawrence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | May Lawrence J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $99,750 | $27,500 | $72,250 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $99,750 | $27,500 | $72,250 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $717 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $717 | $32,300 | $9,400 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map