RENTED APR 17, 2026

157 Hyde Cir Newnan, GA 30263

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2024

Last sale price $285,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,808 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent with Spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and ample cabinet space. The spacious primary suite with its own full bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenny Caceres

CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY License #310379 Listed on: 03/07/2026

CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY

Last Renter's Agent

Cindy Manning

CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY License #278087

CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Interior Spaces

  • 1,790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick/Frame
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 1790
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1790
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1790
  • Interior Amenities: Tile Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Concrete
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

Listed on
May 10, 2024
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Jenny Caceres
CENTURY 21 NUWAY REALTY
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$298,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,666
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,114
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Horstkamp William A
Bought by
Hayco Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Behrens Eugene Jeanette
Bought by
Horst Kamp William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Acevedo Alvin -- --
Acevedo Alvin $285,000 --
Hayco Homes Llc $107,000 --
Horst Kamp William $69,900 --
Behrens Eugene M $35,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Acevedo Alvin $228,000
Previous Owner Horst Kamp William $69,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Sold $285,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $285,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,580 $109,210 $16,000 $93,210
2024 $662 $88,221 $16,000 $72,221
2023 $662 $62,514 $16,000 $46,514
2022 $371 $52,723 $16,000 $36,723
2021 $300 $42,356 $12,000 $30,356
2020 $299 $42,356 $12,000 $30,356
2019 $616 $49,973 $8,000 $41,973
2018 $619 $49,973 $8,000 $41,973
2017 $266 $34,403 $6,000 $28,403
2016 $258 $34,403 $6,000 $28,403
2015 $848 $34,403 $6,000 $28,403
2014 $505 $34,403 $6,000 $28,403

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10705825

Georgia MLS

APN: 060-5132-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.