157 Johnson St Buffalo, NY 14211
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,551 - $136,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Johnson St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $112,138, approximately $73 per square foot. 157 Johnson St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School and Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $110,000 | $5,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $157 | $28,000 | $1,800 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $142 | $28,000 | $1,800 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $141 | $28,000 | $1,800 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $141 | $28,000 | $1,800 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $125 | $28,000 | $1,800 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $444 | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $418 | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $96 | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $394 | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $1,400 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map