Estimated Value: $294,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Knoll Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $318,118, approximately $301 per square foot. 157 Knoll Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Tester Margaret L and Carlson Robert D
Bought by
Seramur Keith and Cowan Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seramur Keith | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $222,400 | $40,200 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $7 | $222,400 | $40,200 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $921 | $222,400 | $40,200 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $921 | $222,400 | $40,200 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $681 | $129,700 | $40,200 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $681 | $129,700 | $40,200 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $681 | $129,700 | $40,200 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,700 | $40,200 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $616 | $129,700 | $40,200 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,700 | $32,100 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map