157 Longview Dr Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $552,562 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Longview Dr, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $634,641, approximately $250 per square foot. 157 Longview Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Norcross Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Cape Sara L
Bought by
Curland David and Curland Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,289
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curland David | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curland David | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $220,000 | $30,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $259,160 | $37,600 | $221,560 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $139,200 | $28,000 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $139,200 | $28,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $154,480 | $28,000 | $126,480 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $126,000 | $28,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $126,000 | $28,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $97,400 | $20,000 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $97,400 | $20,000 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $79,680 | $20,000 | $59,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map