157 Magnolia Way Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Magnolia Way, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $1,112,287, approximately $473 per square foot. 157 Magnolia Way is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Riverside Oaks Llc
Bought by
Brecht Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,340
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brecht Scott | $310,434 | Enterprise Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brecht Scott | $248,340 | |
| Closed | Brecht Scott | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |