157 Mckay St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Mckay St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $890,634, approximately $422 per square foot. 157 Mckay St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Kevin J and Murphy Stephanie M
Bought by
Murphy 2020 T and Murphy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1985
Bought by
Murphy Kevin J and Murphy Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy 2020 T | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Kevin J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kevin J | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kevin J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kevin J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,968 | $725,000 | $385,100 | $339,900 |
| 2024 | $7,698 | $685,500 | $345,600 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $644,000 | $304,100 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $606,500 | $266,600 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $552,800 | $235,000 | $317,800 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $537,000 | $219,200 | $317,800 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $507,800 | $201,400 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $468,100 | $183,600 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $6,386 | $447,200 | $158,000 | $289,200 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $427,400 | $138,200 | $289,200 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $427,400 | $138,200 | $289,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map