157 Myrtlewood Dr Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $442,151 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Myrtlewood Dr, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $464,788, approximately $324 per square foot. 157 Myrtlewood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Moist Alta M
Bought by
Granlund Lonni D and Moist House Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Moist Family Trust
Bought by
Alta Moist Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Moist Don L and Moist Alta M
Bought by
Moist Don L and Moist Alta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granlund Lonni D | -- | None Available | |
| Moist Alta M | -- | None Available | |
| Alta Moist Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moist Don L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $183,924 | $73,564 | $110,360 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $176,784 | $70,708 | $106,076 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $173,319 | $69,322 | $103,997 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $169,921 | $67,963 | $101,958 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $168,180 | $67,267 | $100,913 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $164,884 | $65,949 | $98,935 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $161,652 | $64,656 | $96,996 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $158,484 | $63,389 | $95,095 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $155,378 | $62,147 | $93,231 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $153,046 | $61,214 | $91,832 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $150,050 | $60,016 | $90,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map