157 N Evans Rd Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $252,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 N Evans Rd, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $236,120, approximately $207 per square foot. 157 N Evans Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Gomez Maria Rita
Bought by
Gomez Oracio M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Macmillan Donald and Macmillan Reta Jeanette
Bought by
Gomez Oracio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Oracio M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gomez Oracio M | $79,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Oracio M | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $114,421 | $26,070 | $88,351 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $112,178 | $25,559 | $86,619 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $109,979 | $25,058 | $84,921 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $107,823 | $24,567 | $83,256 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $105,709 | $24,085 | $81,624 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $104,625 | $23,838 | $80,787 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $102,574 | $23,371 | $79,203 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $100,563 | $22,913 | $77,650 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $98,591 | $22,464 | $76,127 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $96,658 | $22,024 | $74,634 |
| 2015 | $983 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $983 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map