157 Niven Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $283,568 - $950,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Niven Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $530,856, approximately $380 per square foot. 157 Niven Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Kay Paul Frankin
Bought by
Kay Margaret Lovette and Kay Paula Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Margaret Lovette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $8,280 | $2,949 | $5,331 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $7,200 | $2,952 | $4,248 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $7,200 | $2,952 | $4,248 |
| 2022 | $576 | $4,800 | $1,968 | $2,832 |
| 2021 | $567 | $4,800 | $1,968 | $2,832 |
| 2020 | $558 | $4,656 | $1,968 | $2,688 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $4,656 | $1,968 | $2,688 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $4,656 | $1,968 | $2,688 |
| 2017 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map