157 North Rd Unit C Chilmark, MA 02535
Chilmark Neighborhood
13
Beds
13
Baths
13,011
Sq Ft
26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 157 North Rd Unit C, Chilmark, MA 02535. 157 North Rd Unit C is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,062 | $30,694,400 | $14,503,300 | $16,191,100 |
| 2024 | $62,985 | $29,709,700 | $14,043,900 | $15,665,800 |
| 2023 | $60,199 | $22,889,200 | $10,802,600 | $12,086,600 |
| 2022 | $45,873 | $16,266,900 | $6,155,000 | $10,111,900 |
| 2021 | $42,823 | $14,715,700 | $6,155,000 | $8,560,700 |
| 2020 | $41,576 | $14,537,100 | $6,034,300 | $8,502,800 |
| 2019 | $40,240 | $13,972,300 | $6,034,300 | $7,938,000 |
| 2018 | $38,424 | $13,972,300 | $6,034,300 | $7,938,000 |
| 2017 | $35,369 | $13,197,300 | $5,319,700 | $7,877,600 |
| 2016 | $35,600 | $13,136,400 | $5,319,700 | $7,816,700 |
| 2015 | $34,790 | $13,228,300 | $5,319,700 | $7,908,600 |
| 2014 | $27,363 | $11,033,500 | $6,144,000 | $4,889,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map