157 Pflueger Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,779 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Pflueger Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $979,445, approximately $535 per square foot. 157 Pflueger Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Marks Kristina B and Marks Robert L
Bought by
Marks Robert L and Marks Kristina C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Marks Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $99,719 | $30,860 | $68,859 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $97,764 | $30,255 | $67,509 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $95,848 | $29,662 | $66,186 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $93,970 | $29,081 | $64,889 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $92,128 | $28,511 | $63,617 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $89,397 | $27,666 | $61,731 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $87,645 | $27,124 | $60,521 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $84,244 | $26,072 | $58,172 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $82,980 | $25,681 | $57,299 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $81,355 | $25,178 | $56,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map