157 Pineywoods St St. Cloud, FL 34769
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,805 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Pineywoods St, St. Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $430,701, approximately $188 per square foot. 157 Pineywoods St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge Luis Bordoy and Rodriguez Carimar Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,961
Outstanding Balance
$350,720
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jorge Luis Bordoy | $392,600 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jorge Luis Bordoy | $372,961 |