$360,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,534/month

Total Views 814
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

GREAT LOCATION NEWER HOME IN EXCELLENT COMMUNITY! HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT CENTRALLY LOCATED CLOSE TO ALL OF CENTRAL FLORIDA'S ATTRACTIONS, ORLANDO & SURROUNDING BUSINESSES. 3BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND NICE BACK YARD FOR ENTERTAINING. MAKE THIS YOUR COZY LOCATION PRIOR TO START OF SCHOOL YEAR. CONTACT US WITH YOUR QUESTIONS TODAY!

Listing Agent

Georgiann Hrabia

BLUE CHIP REALTY PREFERRED INC Brokerage Phone: 407-302-0919 License #708987 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ronald Mesplay

BLUE CHIP REALTY PREFERRED INC Brokerage Phone: 407-302-0919 License #3348646

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,256

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Rizzetta & Company Association, Phone Number (813) 933-5571
  • Gramercy Farms Ph 8 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,256

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1552
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2076
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261013244
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-302-0919
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 192.87
  • Escrow City: Lake Mary
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Parliament Loop, Suite 1015
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 231.96
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-302-0919
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 144.19

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Phone: 813-933-5571
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: jcasanova@rizzetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 88.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 7.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0163-0001-4770
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7256.34
  • Tax Block: 0163-00
  • Tax Book Number: 27-196-197
  • Tax Lot: 477

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,054 $308,000 $73,500 $234,500
2024 $5,736 $306,300 $68,200 $238,100
2023 $5,736 $274,907 $0 $0
2022 $5,596 $266,900 $57,800 $209,100
2021 $2,252 $52,500 $52,500 $0
2020 $1,569 $47,200 $47,200 $0
2019 $1,431 $42,000 $42,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $360,000 -4.0% $232 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $375,000 -2.6% $242 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold $385,000 +2.8% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 For Sale $374,500 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $185,800 First Signature Title
Warranty Deed $385,000 Golden Key Title Services
Special Warranty Deed $269,790 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,922 FHA
Previous Owner $373,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,903 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6393039

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-26-31-0163-0001-4770

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.