NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $426,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This beautiful designed 4-bedroom and 2-bathroom home, offers modern finishes and energy efficiency. discover a lifestyle of comfort in this impeccably single-story home, built in 2022 with total area 2,390 sq. Hight ceiling and ceramic tile flooring enhance the home bright and airy feel. The open-concept kitchen is complete with Quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island, stainless steel appliances new energy conscious. The owner suite features a large bedroom connected to owner bathroom with dual sinks, shower, a comfort-height toilet,a roomy walk-in closet. In addition, there is solar to offset power bills. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a generous and fully fenced backyard large enough with a stunning lake view for dreamy sunsets sitting under a refreshing hardtop pavilion. With a 2-car garage space plus a drivetway for 4-car more. The garage is equipped with air conditioning, which makes it a home is perfect for hosting family and friendsarea. This property features camera and video surveillance. Community Amenities include resort-style swimming pool with cabana, playground, and dog park. Just a few miles from the Florida Turnpike and US-192, plus abundant shopping and dining options. Don't miss this great opportunity!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Valera Elio Ramon Valera and De Valera Helen
Current Estimated Value
$412,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,756
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,671

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valera Elio Ramon Valera $421,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valera Elio Ramon Valera $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $427,000 -0.2% $219 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $428,000 -0.5% $219 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $430,000 -1.8% $221 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $438,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,253 $359,500 $85,800 $273,700
2024 $7,915 $355,400 $82,500 $272,900
2023 $7,915 $333,700 $71,500 $262,200
2022 $2,939 $60,500 $60,500 $0
2021 $568 $30,800 $30,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.