157 S Mill Dam Rd Camden, NC 27921
Estimated Value: $442,805 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 S Mill Dam Rd, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $464,451, approximately $199 per square foot. 157 S Mill Dam Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $395,573 | $66,960 | $328,613 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $395,573 | $66,960 | $328,613 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $395,573 | $66,960 | $328,613 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $287,381 | $43,140 | $244,241 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $287,381 | $43,140 | $244,241 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $287,381 | $43,140 | $244,241 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $287,381 | $43,140 | $244,241 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $287,381 | $43,140 | $244,241 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $268,076 | $43,140 | $224,936 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $268,076 | $43,140 | $224,936 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,076 | $43,140 | $224,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,532 | $80,500 | $241,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map