157 San Benito Rd Brisbane, CA 94005
Central Brisbane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,540,000 - $1,735,063
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 San Benito Rd, Brisbane, CA 94005 and is currently estimated at $1,662,516, approximately $665 per square foot. 157 San Benito Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brisbane Elementary School, Panorama Elementary School, and Lipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Martin Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Martin Jennifer Ann and 2020 Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Martin Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Martin Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,144
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,315,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Martin Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Martin Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Timothy P
Bought by
Martin Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$491,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Tang Louis K and Tang Nancy S
Bought by
Johnson Timothy Paul and Martn Jennifer Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jennifer Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jennifer Ann | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Martin Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Timothy Paul | $394,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jennifer Ann | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Jennifer Ann | $491,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Timothy Paul | $59,100 | |
| Closed | Johnson Timothy Paul | $315,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,611 | $658,098 | $314,549 | $343,549 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $632,547 | $302,336 | $330,211 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $620,145 | $296,408 | $323,737 |
| 2021 | $7,184 | $607,988 | $290,597 | $317,391 |
| 2020 | $7,324 | $601,756 | $287,618 | $314,138 |
| 2019 | $7,027 | $589,958 | $281,979 | $307,979 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $552,900 | $276,450 | $276,450 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $542,060 | $271,030 | $271,030 |
| 2016 | $6,294 | $531,432 | $265,716 | $265,716 |
| 2015 | $6,075 | $523,450 | $261,725 | $261,725 |
| 2014 | $5,917 | $513,198 | $256,599 | $256,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map