157 Sutton Rd N Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Sutton Rd N, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $247,895, approximately $212 per square foot. 157 Sutton Rd N is a home with nearby schools including Banks Trail Middle School, Fort Mill High School, and Village Montessori and Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Marie Tollison Susan
Bought by
York County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Tollison Barry Charles
Bought by
Tollison Susan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York County | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tollison Susan Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $5,158 | $2,047 | $3,111 |
| 2024 | $437 | $4,485 | $2,346 | $2,139 |
| 2023 | $421 | $4,485 | $2,346 | $2,139 |
| 2022 | $418 | $4,485 | $2,346 | $2,139 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,485 | $2,346 | $2,139 |
| 2020 | $442 | $4,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $389 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $847 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $3,900 | $1,800 | $2,100 |
| 2013 | $571 | $4,020 | $1,800 | $2,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map