Estimated Value: $63,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 SW 2nd St, Avoca, MN 56114 and is currently estimated at $98,445, approximately $176 per square foot. 157 SW 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School and Murray County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Reinke Martin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinke Martin W | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $6,800 | $600 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $76 | $5,600 | $600 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $74 | $5,600 | $600 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $70 | $4,500 | $500 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $78 | $3,700 | $400 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $564 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $730 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $76 | $4,300 | $400 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $496 | $4,100 | $200 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $72 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map