157 Wall St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $282,524, approximately $268 per square foot. 157 Wall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
Plazek Lena F
Bought by
Williams Gertrude L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gertrude L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Gertrude L | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Gertrude L | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $125,720 | $55,300 | $70,420 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $125,720 | $55,300 | $70,420 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $125,720 | $55,300 | $70,420 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $125,720 | $55,300 | $70,420 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $106,050 | $54,880 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $106,050 | $54,880 | $51,170 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $106,050 | $54,880 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $106,050 | $54,880 | $51,170 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $106,050 | $54,880 | $51,170 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $104,440 | $48,230 | $56,210 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $104,860 | $48,650 | $56,210 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $104,860 | $48,650 | $56,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map