Estimated Value: $127,411 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Wayne Threatt Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $226,853, approximately $157 per square foot. 157 Wayne Threatt Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including North Stewart Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1968
Bought by
Compton Jack and Compton Orlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $32,600 | $3,000 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $485 | $32,600 | $3,000 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $449 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $449 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $449 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $477 | $19,000 | $2,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $477 | $18,700 | $2,000 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $477 | $18,700 | $2,000 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $477 | $18,700 | $2,000 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $466 | $18,275 | $2,000 | $16,275 |
| 2015 | $451 | $18,275 | $2,000 | $16,275 |
| 2014 | $462 | $18,275 | $2,000 | $16,275 |
| 2013 | $462 | $18,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map