1570 E 1st St Gramercy, LA 70052
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 E 1st St, Gramercy, LA 70052 and is currently estimated at $139,153, approximately $128 per square foot. 1570 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Gramercy Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Bought by
Bolden Lee Ester Mack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolden Lee Ester Mack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2024 | $600 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2022 | $654 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2021 | $655 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2020 | $666 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2019 | $668 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2018 | $665 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2017 | $666 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2016 | $661 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2015 | $593 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2014 | $666 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
| 2013 | $596 | $5,452 | $600 | $4,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map