1602 E 1st St Gramercy, LA 70052
Estimated Value: $91,112 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E 1st St, Gramercy, LA 70052 and is currently estimated at $141,028, approximately $79 per square foot. 1602 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Gramercy Elementary School, Lutcher High School, and St. Peter Chanel Interparochial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $3,535 | $1,242 | $2,293 |
| 2024 | $389 | $3,535 | $1,242 | $2,293 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,293 | $1,000 | $2,293 |
| 2022 | $395 | $3,293 | $1,000 | $2,293 |
| 2021 | $376 | $3,132 | $1,000 | $2,132 |
| 2020 | $402 | $3,293 | $1,000 | $2,293 |
| 2019 | $333 | $2,720 | $1,000 | $1,720 |
| 2018 | $332 | $2,720 | $1,000 | $1,720 |
| 2017 | $332 | $2,720 | $1,000 | $1,720 |
| 2016 | $330 | $2,720 | $1,000 | $1,720 |
| 2015 | $147 | $1,350 | $750 | $600 |
| 2014 | $165 | $1,350 | $750 | $600 |
| 2013 | $147 | $1,350 | $750 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map