1570 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $1,084,076 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,205,269, approximately $523 per square foot. 1570 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Tuckman Arthur H and Tuckman Carol
Bought by
Tuckman Arthur H and Tuckman Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuckman Arthur H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $159,350 | $48,943 | $110,407 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $156,227 | $47,984 | $108,243 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $153,165 | $47,044 | $106,121 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $150,163 | $46,122 | $104,041 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $147,219 | $45,218 | $102,001 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $145,711 | $44,755 | $100,956 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $142,855 | $43,878 | $98,977 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $140,055 | $43,018 | $97,037 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $137,310 | $42,175 | $95,135 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $134,619 | $41,349 | $93,270 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $132,597 | $40,728 | $91,869 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $130,001 | $39,931 | $90,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map