1570 Sunbluff Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,354,207 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Sunbluff Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,417,802, approximately $548 per square foot. 1570 Sunbluff Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Stein Joseph A and Stein Janice L
Bought by
Stein Joseph A and Stein Janice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Joseph A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $417,214 | $82,843 | $334,371 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $409,034 | $81,219 | $327,815 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $401,015 | $79,627 | $321,388 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $393,153 | $78,066 | $315,087 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $385,445 | $76,536 | $308,909 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $374,015 | $74,267 | $299,748 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $366,682 | $72,811 | $293,871 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $352,445 | $69,985 | $282,460 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $347,152 | $68,934 | $278,218 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $340,353 | $67,584 | $272,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map