1570 Whitman Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,059,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,004,436, approximately $526 per square foot. 1570 Whitman Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Thi Phan Xuan Mai
Bought by
Mai Truong Khai Dinh and Mai Thi Phan Xuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Phan Xuan Mai Thi
Bought by
Phan Xuan Mai Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Jeffries Sarah M
Bought by
Jeffries Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mai Truong Khai Dinh | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Xuan Mai Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffries Sarah M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,631 | $684,739 | $464,232 | $220,507 |
| 2024 | $10,261 | $671,314 | $455,130 | $216,184 |
| 2023 | $10,261 | $658,152 | $446,206 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $10,155 | $645,248 | $437,457 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $9,959 | $632,597 | $428,880 | $203,717 |
| 2019 | $9,766 | $613,836 | $416,160 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $601,800 | $408,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $9,205 | $590,000 | $400,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $130,110 | $31,623 | $98,487 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $128,156 | $31,148 | $97,008 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $125,646 | $30,538 | $95,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map