15703 Normandy Ln Minnetonka, MN 55345
Estimated Value: $464,612 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15703 Normandy Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $480,653, approximately $347 per square foot. 15703 Normandy Ln is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gatewood Elementary School, Hopkins West Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,176 | $427,000 | $213,400 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $426,500 | $213,400 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $402,100 | $213,400 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $361,800 | $194,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $359,300 | $194,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $349,200 | $194,000 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $337,200 | $194,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $310,900 | $180,200 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $300,600 | $165,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $284,000 | $150,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,200 | $150,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map