15706 Hayter Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15706 Hayter Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $756,966, approximately $504 per square foot. 15706 Hayter Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Jorge A and Garcia Laura B
Bought by
Garbar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Joseph V
Bought by
Garcia Jorge A and Garcia Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbar Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Jorge A | $152,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jorge A | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $280,765 | $106,665 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $275,261 | $104,574 | $170,687 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $269,865 | $102,524 | $167,341 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $264,574 | $100,514 | $164,060 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $259,388 | $98,544 | $160,844 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $256,729 | $97,534 | $159,195 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $251,696 | $95,622 | $156,074 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $246,762 | $93,748 | $153,014 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $237,181 | $90,108 | $147,073 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $233,619 | $88,755 | $144,864 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $229,044 | $87,017 | $142,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map