15709 Cicerone Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15709 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $382,862, approximately $343 per square foot. 15709 Cicerone Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Hormann Peter and Hormann Amy
Bought by
Lavan Souk A and Lavan Stephanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,780
Outstanding Balance
$179,859
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Hormann Kenneth B
Bought by
Hormann Peter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavan Souk A | $240,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hormann Peter S | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavan Souk A | $219,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,726 | $336,500 | $92,400 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $347,300 | $93,400 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $335,900 | $93,000 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $284,300 | $80,900 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $274,200 | $77,000 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $260,300 | $73,500 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $239,900 | $70,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $232,300 | $66,700 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $222,600 | $64,700 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $199,617 | $57,690 | $141,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,471 | $53,659 | $124,812 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,903 | $48,739 | $113,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map