1571 Apple Ct Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Apple Ct, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $321,601, approximately $191 per square foot. 1571 Apple Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Lyons Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,499
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Robert G | $151,800 | Attorney Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Robert G | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $84,530 | $17,220 | $67,310 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $84,530 | $17,220 | $67,310 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $84,530 | $17,220 | $67,310 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $61,850 | $12,600 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $61,850 | $12,600 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $61,850 | $12,600 | $49,250 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $56,490 | $12,320 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $55,760 | $12,320 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $55,760 | $12,320 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $50,680 | $11,200 | $39,480 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $50,680 | $11,200 | $39,480 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $50,680 | $11,200 | $39,480 |
| 2013 | $2,257 | $43,750 | $11,200 | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map