1571 Arcadia St Memphis, TN 38119
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Arcadia St, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $270,860, approximately $162 per square foot. 1571 Arcadia St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Isbell Heather E
Bought by
Ostheimer Jeffrey Bruce and Ostheimer Blair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,057
Outstanding Balance
$100,548
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Desaix Henry C
Bought by
Isbell Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Marriam Pamela Irving and Marriam Robert
Bought by
Desaix Henry C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostheimer Jeffrey Bruce | $156,900 | None Available | |
| Isbell Heather E | $149,900 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Desaix Henry C | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ostheimer Jeffrey Bruce | $154,057 | |
| Previous Owner | Isbell Heather E | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $75,175 | $11,250 | $63,925 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $56,275 | $8,650 | $47,625 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $56,275 | $8,650 | $47,625 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $56,275 | $8,650 | $47,625 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $56,275 | $8,650 | $47,625 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $37,800 | $8,650 | $29,150 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $37,800 | $8,650 | $29,150 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $37,800 | $8,650 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $37,800 | $8,650 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $37,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $37,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map