1571 Atherton Way Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,800 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Atherton Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $783,200, approximately $430 per square foot. 1571 Atherton Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2023
Sold by
Lau Johnny W and Lau Huyen Thanh
Bought by
Johnny Lau And Huyen Do Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
He Juliang and He Joan Wen-Xu
Bought by
2020 Juliang He And Joan Wen-Xu He Revocable and He
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Lau Johnny W and Do Huyen T
Bought by
Lau Johnny W and Do Huyen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Star Walk Investments Llc
Bought by
Lau Johnny W and Do Huyen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Lau Johnny W and Do Huyen T
Bought by
Star Walk Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lau Johnny W and Do Huyen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Marlyn A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and C-Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Certif
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Aninzo Leticia N
Bought by
Munoz Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Aninzo Leticia N and Aninzo Michael A
Bought by
Aninzo Leticia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1997
Sold by
Centino Araceli C and Centino Sandra C
Bought by
Aninzo Michael A and Aninzo Leticia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,077
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Centino Araceli C and Evangelista Araceli C
Bought by
Centino Araceli C and Centino Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lau And Huyen Do Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| 2020 Juliang He And Joan Wen-Xu He Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lau Johnny W | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Johnny W | -- | None Available | |
| Star Walk Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Johnny W | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $257,950 | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Marilyn A | $620,000 | -- | |
| Aninzo Leticia N | -- | First American Title | |
| Aninzo Michael A | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aninzo Michael A | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Centino Araceli C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Centino Araceli C | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lau Johnny W | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munoz Marilyn A | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aninzo Leticia N | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aninzo Michael A | $183,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $347,678 | $128,767 | $218,911 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $340,862 | $126,243 | $214,619 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $334,179 | $123,768 | $210,411 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $327,628 | $121,342 | $206,286 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $321,205 | $118,963 | $202,242 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $317,913 | $117,744 | $200,169 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $311,681 | $115,436 | $196,245 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $305,571 | $113,173 | $192,398 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $299,580 | $110,954 | $188,626 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $293,707 | $108,779 | $184,928 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $289,297 | $107,146 | $182,151 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $283,631 | $105,048 | $178,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map