1571 E Main St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 E Main St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $226,000. 1571 E Main St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Doty Angel L
Bought by
Dibble Street Assoc Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Windsor Fed S & L Assn
Bought by
Doty Angel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Windsor Federal S & La
Bought by
Doty Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,850
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Clark Steve R
Bought by
Windsor Federal S&L As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Fargo Wesley W
Bought by
Clark Steve R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Street Assoc Ll | -- | -- | |
| Doty Angel L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Doty Angel | $115,000 | -- | |
| Windsor Federal S&L As | -- | -- | |
| Clark Steve R | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Steve R | $112,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Steve R | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Steve R | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $28,910 | $28,910 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $24,010 | $24,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $28,020 | $28,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $28,020 | $28,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $70,100 | $28,020 | $42,080 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $70,100 | $28,020 | $42,080 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $70,100 | $28,020 | $42,080 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $92,530 | $39,770 | $52,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map