Seller's Agent in 2013
Cathy Macias
Northwest CT Realty
(860) 307-6236
69 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $364,000
Impeccable home with gleaming hw flrs, cair, beautiful windows, awesome kitchen, new deck, ll room is bedroom or den with slider to patio. Propane stove in lr and efficient heat system make for low heating costs! 2 Car gar and lovely yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northwest CT Realty License #REB.0756098 Listed on: 09/27/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dileone Roberta A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pelchat Richard A | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelchat Richard A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Pelchat Richard A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,077 | $210,070 | $29,050 | $181,020 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $125,440 | $29,030 | $96,410 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $125,440 | $29,030 | $96,410 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $125,440 | $29,030 | $96,410 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $125,440 | $29,030 | $96,410 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $125,440 | $29,030 | $96,410 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $121,750 | $32,250 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $121,750 | $32,250 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $121,750 | $32,250 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $121,750 | $32,250 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $5,570 | $121,750 | $32,250 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $5,194 | $143,020 | $43,220 | $99,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cathy Macias
Northwest CT Realty
(860) 307-6236
69 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Debbie Videtto
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 485-5950
45 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: L147637
APN: TORR-000137-000007-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.