99 Greenridge Rd Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Greenridge Rd, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $359,981, approximately $151 per square foot. 99 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Pesce-Cook Linda
Bought by
99 Greenridge Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Pesce Donato and Pesce Caterina
Bought by
Pesce-Cook Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Greenridge Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pesce-Cook Linda | -- | -- | |
| Pesce Donato | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pesce Donato | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $240,660 | $31,220 | $209,440 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $122,200 | $31,180 | $91,020 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $122,200 | $31,180 | $91,020 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $122,200 | $31,180 | $91,020 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $122,200 | $31,180 | $91,020 |
| 2020 | $5,642 | $122,200 | $31,180 | $91,020 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $149,380 | $34,650 | $114,730 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $149,380 | $34,650 | $114,730 |
| 2017 | $6,834 | $149,380 | $34,650 | $114,730 |
| 2016 | $6,834 | $149,380 | $34,650 | $114,730 |
| 2015 | $6,834 | $149,380 | $34,650 | $114,730 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $156,450 | $47,770 | $108,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map