Seller's Agent in 2018
Are Andresen
Soldsense
(703) 861-0845
15 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $443,867 - $498,000
WALK TO METRO!!! Silver Line!! Fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bath in super convenient Gates of McLean! Laminate and ceramic floors, granite counters! Minutes to all major routes/Dulles/Tysons etc. Walk to Silver Line Metro!! Stroll to pool, fitness ctr, sauna, club house, 1 exterior parking spot. Open floor plan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 560-3424 are@tysonsliving.com Soldsense Listed on: 02/22/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kairam Purnima | $365,000 | Loudoun Title | |
| Casola Joseph | $348,000 | -- | |
| Shah Ankeeta | $290,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kairam Purnima | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Casola Joseph | $278,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Ankeeta | $232,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Rented | $1,800 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Rent | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Rented | $1,875 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.3% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $350 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $397,900 | $80,000 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $368,430 | $74,000 | $294,430 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $361,210 | $72,000 | $289,210 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $388,400 | $78,000 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $392,320 | $78,000 | $314,320 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $373,640 | $75,000 | $298,640 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $340,450 | $68,000 | $272,450 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $335,420 | $67,000 | $268,420 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $339,130 | $68,000 | $271,130 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $358,910 | $72,000 | $286,910 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | $358,910 | $72,000 | $286,910 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $332,660 | $67,000 | $265,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Are Andresen
Soldsense
(703) 861-0845
15 in this area
53 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mack Ansari
FAB Realty LLC
(703) 655-7804
25 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liezel Dsouza
Soldsense
(703) 560-3424
11 in this area
48 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lori Jung
Galaxy Realty LLC
(703) 622-7120
8 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matthew Elliott
Real Broker, LLC
(703) 627-2167
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Roschke
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(703) 869-0429
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000189648
APN: 0294-12060113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.