1571 W Birch St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $862,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 W Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $815,585, approximately $759 per square foot. 1571 W Birch St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Flores Hector E and Flores Anna M
Bought by
Flores Jewel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jewel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $96,969 | $24,869 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $95,068 | $24,381 | $70,687 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $93,204 | $23,903 | $69,301 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $91,377 | $23,434 | $67,943 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $89,586 | $22,975 | $66,611 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $88,670 | $22,741 | $65,929 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $86,933 | $22,296 | $64,637 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $85,229 | $21,859 | $63,370 |
| 2017 | $968 | $83,559 | $21,431 | $62,128 |
| 2016 | $934 | $81,921 | $21,011 | $60,910 |
| 2015 | $942 | $80,693 | $20,697 | $59,996 |
| 2014 | $930 | $79,115 | $20,293 | $58,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map