15716 Robson St Detroit, MI 48227
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15716 Robson St, Detroit, MI 48227 and is currently estimated at $91,352, approximately $73 per square foot. 15716 Robson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Young Coleman A. Elementary School, John R. King Academic And Performing Arts Academy, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,213 | $25,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $36,630 | $832 | $35,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map