15718 Crystal Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $547,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15718 Crystal Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $483,985, approximately $253 per square foot. 15718 Crystal Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Merritt Mark K and Merritt Debra K
Bought by
Herzog Richard F and Herzog Rebecca C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzog Richard F | $321,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,826 | $423,500 | $99,000 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $444,200 | $100,100 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $423,500 | $99,700 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $354,400 | $86,700 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $337,000 | $82,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $316,800 | $78,600 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $299,000 | $76,400 | $222,600 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $296,700 | $72,800 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $292,700 | $70,600 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $273,083 | $65,705 | $207,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,885 | $61,534 | $187,351 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,758 | $56,175 | $170,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map