15719 Central Park Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $102,250 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15719 Central Park Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $142,313, approximately $124 per square foot. 15719 Central Park Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Bremen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $2,254 | $653 | $1,601 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $2,254 | $653 | $1,601 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $2,662 | $653 | $2,009 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $1,407 | $580 | $827 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $1,406 | $580 | $826 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $1,406 | $580 | $826 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $1,679 | $507 | $1,172 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $1,679 | $507 | $1,172 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $1,679 | $507 | $1,172 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $1,590 | $435 | $1,155 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $1,590 | $435 | $1,155 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $1,590 | $435 | $1,155 |
| 2013 | $896 | $1,558 | $435 | $1,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map