A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abigail Martin
eXp Realty LLC
(503) 975-1761
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $663,000
Discover this stunning new home with a striking exterior and a captivating interior that will truly impress! Be the first to experience the blend of modern finishes in this custom-designed residence. The kitchen features sleek white cabinets, hand-selected quartz countertops, and a central island, along with a lovely dining area creating an ideal setting for delightful meals. Relax in the inviting family room, where a cozy fireplace and shiplap accent wall create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, the thoughtfully designed Master Suite features a beautiful shiplap accent wall and offers a luxurious bathroom with a jetted tub, separate tiled shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level. The home also includes a finished basement with another family room, additional bedrooms, and ample storage space including a cold storage room. The oversized, insulated 4-car double-deep garage provides plenty of room for extra vehicles, hobbies, or additional storage. Set on a generous corner lot, this home offers abundant space featuring a large pergola covered patio, complete landscaping and fenced back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #SP51708 Listed on: 08/29/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Schneider
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Robert Wyatt | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Robert Wyatt | $602,661 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $625,500 | -0.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $629,500 | -1.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $639,500 | +7.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $672,768 | $84,359 | $588,409 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $643,346 | $69,648 | $573,698 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $550,139 | $69,279 | $480,860 |
| 2022 | $476 | $67,988 | $67,988 | $0 |
| 2021 | $30 | $54,347 | $54,347 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,309 | $44,309 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abigail Martin
eXp Realty LLC
(503) 975-1761
203 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Schneider
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Cummings
Fall Creek Homes
(208) 522-4505
190 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patricia Davis
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Voigt Davis
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brian Thompson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 709-1747
63 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2168699
APN: RPB4772007021O
Ask me questions while you tour the home.