1572 Boyle Ct Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $732,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1572 Boyle Ct, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $785,527, approximately $484 per square foot. 1572 Boyle Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Salinas High School and Madonna Del Sasso.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Tran Hoang and Tran Thuy Duong
Bought by
Tran Hoang and Tran Thuy Duong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Young Willie J and Young Claudia P
Bought by
Tran Hoang and Nguyen Thuy Duong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$96,737
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$688,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Young Willie J and Young Claudia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,491
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hoang | -- | -- | |
| Tran Hoang | $329,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Young Willie J | $184,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Hoang | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Willie J | $187,491 | |
| Closed | Tran Hoang | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $495,750 | $195,887 | $299,863 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $486,031 | $192,047 | $293,984 |
| 2023 | $5,369 | $476,502 | $188,282 | $288,220 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $467,160 | $184,591 | $282,569 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $458,001 | $180,972 | $277,029 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $453,306 | $179,117 | $274,189 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $444,418 | $175,605 | $268,813 |
| 2018 | $4,991 | $435,705 | $172,162 | $263,543 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $385,000 | $152,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $396,000 | $156,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $376,000 | $149,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $274,000 | $108,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map